Jump to content

Knight: Difference between revisions

From ROIdle Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 69: Line 69:
<pre>{"script":[{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"skillSecondWind","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"useItem","itemIds":[16020,18000,529]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeHighestMatk","not":null,"number":null},{"key":"foeStatusProvoked","not":true,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"skillProvoke","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfIfBuffActive","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillWarCry","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeIsGatheringMaterial","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillShielBash","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeIsGatheringMaterial","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillBash","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"true"}],"action":{"key":"attack","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeNotReachable","not":null,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"stepForward","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0}],"position":"frontline"}</pre>
<pre>{"script":[{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"skillSecondWind","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"useItem","itemIds":[16020,18000,529]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeHighestMatk","not":null,"number":null},{"key":"foeStatusProvoked","not":true,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"skillProvoke","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfIfBuffActive","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillWarCry","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeIsGatheringMaterial","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillShielBash","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeIsGatheringMaterial","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillBash","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"true"}],"action":{"key":"attack","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeNotReachable","not":null,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"stepForward","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0}],"position":"frontline"}</pre>


==Skills (Outdated)==
==Skills==
'''Challenge''' ''(passive)'': This passive skill allows the Knight's normal attack 30% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' effect on the target at skill level 100. The duration is dependent on the skill level of Taunt. The provoked target will direct all their attacks towards the Knight until the status wears off. This skill gains skill EXP whenever the Knight casts '''Taunt'''.
===Shield Bash===
A strong shield attack that requires a shield equipped to be used. Has a chance to Stun the target for 1 round. Stun chance depends on S.Atk. Enhanced by Bash, adding 0~30% P.Atk and extra shield damage on top. Damage ranges from 130% to 180% P.Atk, increased by both skills levels, plus 5x Equipped Shield's P.Def and 10~20 bonus S.Atk.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 77:
|-
|-
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 15%"| N/A
| style="width: 15%"| 130% P.ATK
| style="width: 10%"| N/A
| style="width: 10%"| 5 MP
| style="width: 65%"| 0% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
| style="width: 65%"| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +10 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 10
|| Level 10
|| N/A
|| 133.75% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 6.25 MP
|| 3% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +11.25 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 20
|| Level 20
|| N/A
|| 137.5% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 7.5 MP
|| 6% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +12.5 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 30
|| Level 30
|| N/A
|| 141.25% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 8.75 MP
|| 9% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +13.75 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 40
|| Level 40
|| N/A
|| 145% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 10 MP
|| 12% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +15 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 50
|| Level 50
|| N/A
|| 148.75% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 11.25 MP
|| 15% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +16.25 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 60
|| Level 60
|| N/A
|| 152.5% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 12.5 MP
|| 18% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +17.5 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 70
|| Level 70
|| N/A
|| 156.25% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 13.75 MP
|| 21% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +18.75 S.Atk
|-
|-
|| Level 80
|| Level 80
|| N/A
|| 160% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 15 MP
|| 24% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target for 1 round, +20 S.Atk
|-
|| Level 90
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 27% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|-
|| Level 100
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 30% chance for normal attack to apply the '''Provoked''' status
|}
|}


* '''Taunt''': An AOE skill that has 100% chance to provoke all enemies to target the Knight for the next 6 rounds at skill level 100.
===Improved Fortitude===
''passive''
 
Further increases Max HP by +10 per level. Increases healing effects from items by 0.375% per level. Maximum 800HP and 30% Healing increase. Has no effect on items that restore flat percent of HP. Skill levels up by consuming healing items and recovering HP.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 132:
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 15%"| N/A
| style="width: 15%"| N/A
| style="width: 10%"| 4 MP
| style="width: 10%"| N/A
| style="width: 65%"| 50% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 1 round.
| style="width: 65%"| +0 HP, +0% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 10
|| Level 10
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 8 MP
|| N/A
|| 55% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 1 round.
|| +100 HP, +3.75% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 20
|| Level 20
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 12 MP
|| N/A
|| 60% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 2 round.
|| +200 HP, +7.5% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 30
|| Level 30
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 16 MP
|| N/A
|| 65% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 2 round.
|| +300 HP, +11.25% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 40
|| Level 40
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 20 MP
|| N/A
|| 70% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 3 round.
|| +400 HP, +15% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 50
|| Level 50
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 24 MP
|| N/A
|| 75% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 3 round.
|| +500 HP, +18.75% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 60
|| Level 60
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 28 MP
|| N/A
|| 80% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 4 round.
|| +600 HP, +22.5% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 70
|| Level 70
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 32 MP
|| N/A
|| 85% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 4 round.
|| +700 HP, +26.25% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 80
|| Level 80
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 36 MP
|| 90% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 5 round.
|-
|| Level 90
|| N/A
|| 40 MP
|| 95% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 5 round.
|-
|| Level 100
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| 44 MP
|| +800 HP, +30% healing effectiveness
|| 100% chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on all target(s) for 6 round.
|}
|}


* '''Shield Bash''': A single target skill dealing 150% P.ATK with a chance to stun the target at skill level 100. Can only be used while a equipping a shield. Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status relies on S.ATK stat.
===Provoke===
Provokes multiple enemies to focus on the Knight. Forces the target enemies to attack the user, with chance depending on S.Atk. 30~70 bonus S.Atk, 1~3 enemies increasing on levels 20 and 60, chance to taunt for 4~9 rounds, increased with level.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
|-
|-
Line 198: Line 183:
|-
|-
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 15%"| 100% P.ATK
| style="width: 15%"| N/A
| style="width: 10%"| 2 MP
| style="width: 10%"| 4 MP
| style="width: 65%"| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
| style="width: 65%"| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 4 rounds, +30 S.Atk, affects 1 enemy
|-
|-
|| Level 10
|| Level 10
|| 105% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 5 MP
|| 5 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 4.625 rounds, +35 S.Atk, affects 1 enemy
|-
|-
|| Level 20
|| Level 20
|| 110% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 8 MP
|| 6 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 5.25 rounds, +40 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
|-
|-
|| Level 30
|| Level 30
|| 115% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 11 MP
|| 7 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 5.875 rounds, +45 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
|-
|-
|| Level 40
|| Level 40
|| 120% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 15 MP
|| 8 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 6.5 rounds, +50 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
|-
|-
|| Level 50
|| Level 50
|| 125% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 18 MP
|| 9 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 7.125 rounds, +55 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
|-
|-
|| Level 60
|| Level 60
|| 130% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 21 MP
|| 10 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 7.75 rounds, +60 S.Atk, affects 3 enemies
|-
|-
|| Level 70
|| Level 70
|| 135% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 25 MP
|| 11 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 8.375 rounds, +65 S.Atk, affects 3 enemies
|-
|-
|| Level 80
|| Level 80
|| 140% P.ATK
|| N/A
|| 28 MP
|| 12 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|| Chance to apply the '''Provoked''' status on target(s) for 9 rounds, +70 S.Atk, affects 3 enemies
|-
|| Level 90
|| 145% P.ATK
|| 31 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|-
|| Level 100
|| 150% P.ATK
|| 35 MP
|| Chance to apply the '''Stun''' status on the target
|}
|}


* '''Endurance''' ''(passive)'': Increases the Knight's P.DEF by 10 at skill level 100. This skill gains skill EXP when the Knight takes hits.  
===Endurance===
''passive''
 
Increases P.DEF by +0.1 per level, for a total max of 8 P.Def. Levels up by receiving damage.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
|-
|-
Line 302: Line 280:
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| +8 P.DEF
|| +8 P.DEF
|-
|| Level 90
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| +9 P.DEF
|-
|| Level 100
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| +10 P.DEF
|}
|}


===Improved Fortitude===
===Retaliation===
''passive''
''passive''


Gives +1,000 HP and increasing the effectiveness of healing consumables by 100% at skill level 100 to Warrior/Knight. This skill gains skill EXP proportional to the amount of HP healed by Warrior/Knight through the use of consumables (excludes overhealing).  
Every hit taken by the Knight empowers them, giving them 1 stack of the Retaliation buff. When attacking with an auto attack, consumes all stacks to deal an extra 1~5% P.Atk per stack, increased with skill level. Maximum of 5~10 stacks.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;"
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 291:
|-
|-
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 10%"| Level 0
| style="width: 15%"| N/A
| style="width: 15%"| +1% P.ATK per stack
| style="width: 10%"| N/A
| style="width: 10%"| N/A
| style="width: 65%"| +0 HP, +0% healing effectiveness
| style="width: 65%"| Maximum 5 stacks
|-
|-
|| Level 10
|| Level 10
|| +1.5% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 5.625 stacks
|| +100 HP, +10% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 20
|| Level 20
|| +2% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 6.25 stacks
|| +200 HP, +20% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 30
|| Level 30
|| +2.5% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 6.875 stacks
|| +300 HP, +30% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 40
|| Level 40
|| +3% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 7.5 stacks
|| +400 HP, +40% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 50
|| Level 50
|| +3.5% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 8.125 stacks
|| +500 HP, +50% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 60
|| Level 60
|| +4% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 8.75 stacks
|| +600 HP, +60% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 70
|| Level 70
|| +4.5% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 9.375 stacks
|| +700 HP, +70% healing effectiveness
|-
|-
|| Level 80
|| Level 80
|| +5% P.ATK per stack
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| Maximum 10 stacks
|| +800 HP, +80% healing effectiveness
|-
|| Level 90
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| +900 HP, +90% healing effectiveness
|-
|| Level 100
|| N/A
|| N/A
|| +1,000 HP, +100% healing effectiveness
|}
|}


[[Category:Knight]]
[[Category:Knight]]

Revision as of 20:58, 13 June 2025

Knight 3.png
Knight.png
Unlocks from: Warrior
Unlocks: Sentinel

The Sturdy Defender

This class path leans heavily towards bulkiness, improving every aspect the Warrior had on this trait, and adding on top of it the ability to draw attention from enemies and make them target the Knight instead of their allies.

The Knight is a tier 2 class that is unlocked by leveling the Warrior class to level 25. They usually wear heavy armor and are able to withstand a great deal of damage. Their main role is to draw the attention of enemies and protect their allies. One of their key abilities is the ability to stun a single target by bashing them with their shield. This can be a powerful tool in combat, as it allows the knight to disrupt the enemy's actions and create an opening for their allies to attack. They have in general the best defensive options to allow them to survive the longest of all Tier 2 classes. Overall, the knight is a formidable warrior who is able to take on the toughest enemies and emerge victorious.

Unlock

Knight is a tier 2 class that is unlocked by leveling the Warrior class to level 25.

Pros and Cons

Comparisons are made considering classes from the same tier

Knight core skill Provoke gives a taunt to the tank branch of the game. To compensate the taunt the knight comes equipped with extra passive defences Improved Fortitude, Endurance and Second Wind. The damage of the class comes from Shield Bash, unfortunately it requires to equip a shield, which will add even more tankiness at the expenses of P.ATK or MPREGENERATION. Retaliation slighty buffs the scaling of attacks, but the damage output remains low. Like similar classes, it doesn't have bonus HIT on skills or an HIT passive or buff, which is a major negative.

Stats

Knight damages scales from STR and accuracy from DEX.

Like every class Knight benefits also from WIS for M.DEF, MP REGEN and from VIT for P.DEF, HP.

Knight needs high HIT and S.ATK to apply its core skill with 95% consistency, both stats are increased by DEX.

Gear

Shield is a must for Shield Bash, from tier 4 tower shields are preferable for P.DEF scaling.

Stun Maces give much needed extra utility and the most damage.

S.Atk Daggers give extra chances on Provoke if needed.

Counterattack Swords are also usable for the counter and extra HIT.

Medium Armor EVA combines perfectly with Provoke, since Knight gets extra HP from Improved Fortitude.

Light Armor MP REGEN can help with 100% uptime on Provoke.

Heavy Armor is not really needed.

Scripts

Default

{"script":[{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"skillSecondWind","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"useItem","itemIds":[16020,18000,529]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfIfBuffActive","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillWarCry","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeNotReachable","not":null,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"stepForward","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeIsGatheringMaterial","not":true,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"skillBash","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"true"}],"action":{"key":"attack","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0}],"position":"frontline"}

Ideas and suggestions

These are all suggestions, you can't have 1 script which is perfect for every hunt and every gear

  • Default script doesn't use Provoke. Targeting with this skill is not simple, try to prioritize only some enemies. The example below prioritizes Mages.
  • Add Shield Bash. Fallback to Bash if you are playing without shield.
  • Use Step Forward on not reachable foes at the end for script simplicity.
  • Change mp checks on attack to have at least 12 MP for casting Provoke.
  • Add foe conditions on damage skills based on hp, pdef, ... (This is not used in the script below)
  • Change consumables as needed.
{"script":[{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"skillSecondWind","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfHpLowerThan","not":false,"number":25}],"action":{"key":"useItem","itemIds":[16020,18000,529]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeHighestMatk","not":null,"number":null},{"key":"foeStatusProvoked","not":true,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"skillProvoke","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"selfIfBuffActive","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillWarCry","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeIsGatheringMaterial","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillShielBash","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeIsGatheringMaterial","not":true,"number":null},{"key":"selfMpHigherThan","not":false,"number":50}],"action":{"key":"skillBash","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"true"}],"action":{"key":"attack","itemIds":[]},"target":{"key":"foe","characterId":0},"cooldown":0},{"conditions":[{"key":"foeNotReachable","not":null,"number":null}],"action":{"key":"stepForward","itemId":0},"target":{"key":"self"},"cooldown":0}],"position":"frontline"}

Skills

Shield Bash

A strong shield attack that requires a shield equipped to be used. Has a chance to Stun the target for 1 round. Stun chance depends on S.Atk. Enhanced by Bash, adding 0~30% P.Atk and extra shield damage on top. Damage ranges from 130% to 180% P.Atk, increased by both skills levels, plus 5x Equipped Shield's P.Def and 10~20 bonus S.Atk.

Skill level Damage MP Cost Other Effects/durations
Level 0 130% P.ATK 5 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +10 S.Atk
Level 10 133.75% P.ATK 6.25 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +11.25 S.Atk
Level 20 137.5% P.ATK 7.5 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +12.5 S.Atk
Level 30 141.25% P.ATK 8.75 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +13.75 S.Atk
Level 40 145% P.ATK 10 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +15 S.Atk
Level 50 148.75% P.ATK 11.25 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +16.25 S.Atk
Level 60 152.5% P.ATK 12.5 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +17.5 S.Atk
Level 70 156.25% P.ATK 13.75 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +18.75 S.Atk
Level 80 160% P.ATK 15 MP Chance to apply the Stun status on the target for 1 round, +20 S.Atk

Improved Fortitude

passive

Further increases Max HP by +10 per level. Increases healing effects from items by 0.375% per level. Maximum 800HP and 30% Healing increase. Has no effect on items that restore flat percent of HP. Skill levels up by consuming healing items and recovering HP.

Skill level Damage MP Cost Other Effects/durations
Level 0 N/A N/A +0 HP, +0% healing effectiveness
Level 10 N/A N/A +100 HP, +3.75% healing effectiveness
Level 20 N/A N/A +200 HP, +7.5% healing effectiveness
Level 30 N/A N/A +300 HP, +11.25% healing effectiveness
Level 40 N/A N/A +400 HP, +15% healing effectiveness
Level 50 N/A N/A +500 HP, +18.75% healing effectiveness
Level 60 N/A N/A +600 HP, +22.5% healing effectiveness
Level 70 N/A N/A +700 HP, +26.25% healing effectiveness
Level 80 N/A N/A +800 HP, +30% healing effectiveness

Provoke

Provokes multiple enemies to focus on the Knight. Forces the target enemies to attack the user, with chance depending on S.Atk. 30~70 bonus S.Atk, 1~3 enemies increasing on levels 20 and 60, chance to taunt for 4~9 rounds, increased with level.

Skill level Damage MP Cost Other Effects/durations
Level 0 N/A 4 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 4 rounds, +30 S.Atk, affects 1 enemy
Level 10 N/A 5 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 4.625 rounds, +35 S.Atk, affects 1 enemy
Level 20 N/A 6 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 5.25 rounds, +40 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
Level 30 N/A 7 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 5.875 rounds, +45 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
Level 40 N/A 8 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 6.5 rounds, +50 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
Level 50 N/A 9 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 7.125 rounds, +55 S.Atk, affects 2 enemies
Level 60 N/A 10 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 7.75 rounds, +60 S.Atk, affects 3 enemies
Level 70 N/A 11 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 8.375 rounds, +65 S.Atk, affects 3 enemies
Level 80 N/A 12 MP Chance to apply the Provoked status on target(s) for 9 rounds, +70 S.Atk, affects 3 enemies

Endurance

passive

Increases P.DEF by +0.1 per level, for a total max of 8 P.Def. Levels up by receiving damage.

Skill level Damage MP Cost Other Effects/durations
Level 0 N/A N/A +0 P.DEF
Level 10 N/A N/A +1 P.DEF
Level 20 N/A N/A +2 P.DEF
Level 30 N/A N/A +3 P.DEF
Level 40 N/A N/A +4 P.DEF
Level 50 N/A N/A +5 P.DEF
Level 60 N/A N/A +6 P.DEF
Level 70 N/A N/A +7 P.DEF
Level 80 N/A N/A +8 P.DEF

Retaliation

passive

Every hit taken by the Knight empowers them, giving them 1 stack of the Retaliation buff. When attacking with an auto attack, consumes all stacks to deal an extra 1~5% P.Atk per stack, increased with skill level. Maximum of 5~10 stacks.

Skill level Damage MP Cost Other Effects/durations
Level 0 +1% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 5 stacks
Level 10 +1.5% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 5.625 stacks
Level 20 +2% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 6.25 stacks
Level 30 +2.5% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 6.875 stacks
Level 40 +3% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 7.5 stacks
Level 50 +3.5% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 8.125 stacks
Level 60 +4% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 8.75 stacks
Level 70 +4.5% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 9.375 stacks
Level 80 +5% P.ATK per stack N/A Maximum 10 stacks