Elements: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Elemental page |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ROIdle has an elemental system with 7 elements (Neutral, Fire, Water, Air, Earth, Holy, and Shadow). Each element has two affinity levels that determine their effectiveness against other elements.<br> | |||
These are the tables that dictate their relationship: | |||
== Low Affinity (Level 1) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! -!! Neutral !! Fire !! Water !! Air !! Earth | ! Attacking \ Defending !! Neutral !! Fire !! Water !! Air !! Earth !! Holy !! Shadow | ||
|- | |||
| Neutral || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Water || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Air || 100% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Earth || 100% || style="background-color:rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Holy || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || style="background-color:rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || style="background-color: rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% | |||
|- | |||
| Shadow || style="background-color: rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% | |||
|} | |||
== High Affinity (Level 2) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! Attacking \ Defending !! Neutral !! Fire !! Water !! Air !! Earth !! Holy !! Shadow | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 34, 34, 0.8)" | 0% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(0, 255, 0, 0.8)" | 200% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || 100% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Water || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(0, 255, 0, 0.8)" | 200% || style="background-color:rgba(255, 34, 34, 0.8)" | 0% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Air || 100% || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(0, 255, 0, 0.8)" | 200% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 34, 34, 0.8)" | 0% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Earth || 100% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || 100% || style="background-color:rgba(0, 255, 0, 0.8)" | 200% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 34, 34, 0.8)" | 0% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 142, 37, 0.8)" | 50% || 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Holy || 100% || style="background-color:rgba(102, 230, 253, 0.8)" | 125% || style="background-color: rgba(102, 230, 253, 0.8)" | 125% || style="background-color: rgba(102, 230, 253, 0.8)" | 125% || style="background-color: rgba(102, 230, 253, 0.8)" | 125% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 34, 34, 0.8)" | 0% || style="background-color: rgba(0, 255, 0, 0.8)" | 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shadow || style="background-color:rgba(17, 255, 116, 0.8)" | 150% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 211, 15, 0.8)" | 75% || style="background-color: rgba(0, 255, 0, 0.8)" | 200% || style="background-color: rgba(255, 34, 34, 0.8)" | 0% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:25, 13 June 2025
ROIdle has an elemental system with 7 elements (Neutral, Fire, Water, Air, Earth, Holy, and Shadow). Each element has two affinity levels that determine their effectiveness against other elements.
These are the tables that dictate their relationship:
Low Affinity (Level 1)
| Attacking \ Defending | Neutral | Fire | Water | Air | Earth | Holy | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neutral | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
| Fire | 100% | 50% | 75% | 100% | 150% | 75% | 100% |
| Water | 100% | 150% | 50% | 75% | 100% | 75% | 100% |
| Air | 100% | 100% | 150% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 100% |
| Earth | 100% | 75% | 100% | 150% | 50% | 75% | 100% |
| Holy | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 150% |
| Shadow | 150% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 150% | 50% |
High Affinity (Level 2)
| Attacking \ Defending | Neutral | Fire | Water | Air | Earth | Holy | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neutral | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Fire | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 200% | 50% | 100% |
| Water | 100% | 200% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 100% |
| Air | 100% | 100% | 200% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% |
| Earth | 100% | 50% | 100% | 200% | 0% | 50% | 100% |
| Holy | 100% | 125% | 125% | 125% | 125% | 0% | 200% |
| Shadow | 150% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 200% | 0% |